• 35 wins
  • 58 podiums
  • 106 top ten finishes

SEASON:   2018   2017  2016   2015

Date Race Category Country Results
11-16/09 Olympia’s Tour Best Team Classification 2.2U Netherlands 1. SEG Racing Academy
11-16/09 Olympia’s Tour GC 2.2U Netherlands 2. Marten Kooistra
4. Edoardo Affini
10. Jordi Meeus
16/09 Olympia’s Tour stage 6 2.2U Netherlands 9. Edoardo Affini
11. Marten Kooistra
15/09 Olympia’s Tour stage 5b 2.2 Netherlands 2. Edoardo Affini
6. Ide Schelling
12. Thymen Arensman
15/09 Olympia’s Tour stage 5a 2.2U Netherlands 1. Marten Kooistra
14/09 Olympia’s Tour stage 4 2.2U Netherlands 5. Jordi Meeus
6. Marten Kooistra
12/09 Olympia’s Tour stage 2 2.2U Netherlands 2. Marten Kooistra
15. Jordi Meeus
11/09 Olympia’s Tour stage 1 2.2U Netherlands 2. Ide Schelling
6. Marten Kooistra
7. Daan Hoole
02/09 Gylne Gutuer 1.2 Norway 8. Cees Bol
01/09 Lillehammer GP 1.2 Norway 3. Cees Bol
17-26/08 Tour de l’Avenir GC 2.Ncup France 2. Thymen Arensman
26/08 Tour de l’Avenir stage 10 2.Ncup France 8. Thymen Arensman
26/08 Ronde van Midden Nederland 1.2 Netherlands 6. Jordi Meeus
9. Jan Maas
25/08 Zuidland Criterium Nat. Netherlands 1. Daan Hoole
25/08 Tour de l’Avenir stage 9 2.Ncup France 14. Thymen Arensman
24/08 Tour de l’Avenir stage 8 2.Ncup France 14. Thymen Arensman
23/08 Tour de l’Avenir stage 7 2.Ncup France 8. Thymen Arensman
19/08 Ronde van de Achterhoek Nat. Netherlands 1. Cees Bol
19/08 Tour de l’Avenir stage 3 2.Ncup France 2. Edoardo Affini
3. Thymen Arensman
11/08 Koga Slag om Norg 1.1 Netherlands 4. Marten Kooistra
7. Cees Bol
05/08 Tour d’Alsace stage 5 2.2 France 10. Stevie Williams
02/08 Tour d’Alsace stage 1 2.2 France 4. Ide Schelling
01/08 Tour d’Alsace team prologue 2.2 France 3. SEG Racing Academy
12/07 U23 European Championships TT EC. Italy 1. Edoardo Affini
06/07 U23 Italian Nationals TT Nat. Italy 1. Edoardo Affini
30/06 U23 Dutch National RR Nat. Netherlands 1. Julius van den Berg
2. Marten Kooistra
30/06 Mediterranean Games TT Nat. Spain 1. Edoardo Affini
27/06 U23 Dutch Nationals TT Nat. Netherlands 3. Daan Hoole
5. Ide Schelling
9. Marten Kooistra
10. Jan Maas
12. Julius van den Berg
24/06 Warmenhuizen Criterium Nat. Belgium 1. Marten Kooistra
23/06 U23 Italian Nationals Road Race Nat. Italy 1. Edoardo Affini
19/06 Halle Ingooigem 1.1 Belgium 17. Cees Bol (GC leader)
7-16/06 Giro d’Italia U23 GC 2.2U Italy 5. Stephen Williams
15. Jan Maas
15/06 Dwars door het Hageland 1.1 Belgium 12. Julius van den Berg
16/06 Giro d’Italia U23 stage 9b 2.2U Italy 5. Edoardo Affini
12. Stephen Williams
13. Jan Maas
14/06 Giro d’Italia U23 stage 7 2.2U Italy 1. Stephen Williams
12/06 Giro d’Italia U23 stage 5 2.2U Italy 2. Stephen Williams (new GC leader)
10/06 Midden Brabant Poort Omloop 1.2 Netherlands 1. Julius van den Berg
4. Cees Bol
07/06 Giro d’Italia U23 prologue 2.2U Italy 1. Edo Affini (new GC leader)
9. Ide Schelling
02/06 Market Heistse Pijl 1.1 Belgium 5. Cees Bol
27/05 Paris Roubaix U23 1.2U France 2. Julius van den Berg
3. Thymen Arensman
23/05 DK Zuid-Holland Nat. Netherlands 1. Minne Verboom
21/05 DK Weg RR Nat. Netherlands 2. Thymen Arensman
20/05 GP Marcel Kint 1.1 Belgium 2. Cees Bol
17-20/05 Ronde de l’Isard GC 2.2U France 1. Stephen Williams
13. Jan Maas
17-20/05 Ronde de l’Isard King of the Mountains 2.2U France 1. Stephen Williams
20/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 4 2.2U France 9. Stephen Williams
15. Jan Maas
19/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 4 2.2U France 10. Jan Maas
18/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 2 2.2U France 1. Stephen Williams (GC leader)
17/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 1 2.2U France 1. Stephen Williams (GC leader)
13/05 Ronde van Noord-Holland 1.2 Netherlands 1. Julius van den Berg
2. Cees Bol
9. Marten Kooistra
10. Jordi Meeus
12/05 Ronde van Overijssel 1.2 Netherlands 5. Cees Bol
09/05 DK Tijdrijden TT U23 Nat. Netherlands 1. Thymen Arensman
09/05 DK Tijdrijden TT Nat. Netherlands 1. Julius van den Berg
06/05 Flèche Ardennaise 1.2 Belgium 1. Cees Bol
25/04-01/05 Tour de Bretagne Best Team 2.2 France 1. SEG Racing Academy
25/04-01/05 Tour de Bretagne Points Classification 2.2 France 1. Cees Bol
25/04-01/05 Tour de Bretagne GC 2.2 France 4. Cees Bol
7. Julius van den Berg
01/05 Tour de Bretagne stage 7 2.2 France 7. Cees Bol
01/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt U23 1.2U Germany 3. Marten Kooistra
30/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 6 2.2 France 1. Julius van den Berg
6. Cees Bol
14. Edo Affini
29/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 5 2.2 France 1. Cees Bol
28/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 4 2.2 France 8. Cees Bol
9. Stephen Williams
27/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 3 2.2 France 3. Edoardo Affini
11. Julius van den Berg
26/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 2 2.2 France 6. Cees Bol
25/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 1 2.2 France 6. Cees Bol
21/04 Arno Wallaard Memorial 1.2 Netherlands 2. Cees Bol
14/04 Liège-Bastogne-Liège U23 1.2U Belgium 4. Ide Schelling
9. Stevie Williams
17. Thymen Arensman
19. Jan Maas
06-08/04 Circuit des Ardennes GC 2.2 France 2. Cees Bol
13. Ide Schelling
08/04 Circuit des Ardennes stage 3b 2.2 France 11. Cees Bol
08/04 Circuit des Ardennes stage 3a 2.2 France 8. Cees Bol
12. Ide Schelling
07/04 Circuit des Ardennes stage 2 2.2 France 2. Cees Bol
06/04 Circuit des Ardennes stage 1 2.2 France 4. Cees Bol
25/03 Tour de Normandie Best Team Classification 2.2 France 1. SEG Racing Academy
25/03 Tour de Normandie Best Young Rider 2.2 France 1. Julius van den Berg
19-25/03 Tour de Normandie GC 2.2 France 4. Julius van den Berg
12. Cees Bol
24/03 Tour de Normandie stage 6 2.2 France 11. Cees Bol
23/03 Tour de Normandie stage 5 2.2 France 1. Julius van den Berg
22/03 Tour de Normandie stage 4 2.2 France 4. Cees Bol
20/03 Tour de Normandie stage 2 2.2 France 11. Cees Bol
19/03 Tour de Normandie stage 1 2.2 France 2. Cees Bol
15. Jordi Meeus
17/03 Ronde van Groningen Nat. Netherlands 10. Daan Hoole
11/03 Dorpenomloop Rucphen 1.2 Netherlands 7. Jordi Meeus
13. Cees Bol
11/03 Nea Phyladelphia Criterium Nat. Greece 1. George Stavrakakis
11/03 Omloop het van Waasland Nat. Belgium 3. Daan Hoole
10/03 Ronde van Zuid-Holland Nat. Netherlands 1. Marten Kooistra
2. Ide Schelling
4. Stevie Williams
10. Cees Bol
07/03 Wanzeel Koerse Nat. Belgium 1. Cees Bol
10. Daan Hoole
04/03 Dwars door West Vlaanderen 1.1 Belgium 19. Edoardo Affini
20. Jordi Meeus
25/02 Loutraki Challenge GC Nat. Greece 1. Ide Schelling
25/02 Loutraki Challenge
Road Race
Nat. Greece 1. Daan Hoole
24/02 Loutraki Challenge Time Trial Nat. Greece 1. Ide Schelling