• 7 wins
  • 12 podiums
  • 32 top ten finishes
Date Race Category Country Results
13/06 Giro d’Italia U23 stage 5b TT 2.2U Italy 8. Julius van den Berg
12/06 Giro d’Italia U23 stage 4 2.2U Italy 2. Fabio Jakobsen
09/06 Giro d’Italia U23 stage 1 2.2U Italy 6. Julius van den Berg
05/06 Noord District Kampioenschap Nat. Netherlands 1. Hartthijs de Vries
04/06 Ronde van Limburg Nat. Netherlands 8. Hartthijs de Vries
11. Julius van den Berg
04/06 Course de la Paix U23 Mountain points classification 2.Ncup Czech Republic 1. Ide Schelling
30/05 Noord District Kampioenschap TT Nat. Netherlands 1. Hartthijs de Vries
28/05 Paris-Roubaix U23 1.2U France 12. Lucas Eriksson
14. Adriaan Janssen
19/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 2 2.2U France 6. Stephen Williams
8. Jan Maas
18-21/05 Ronde de l’Isard GC 2.2U France 9. Jan Maas
11. Stephen Williams
21/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 3 2.2U France 15. Jan Maas
20/05 Ronde de l’Isard stage 3 2.2U France 6. Stephen Williams
11. Jan Maas
14/05 Ronde van Noord Holland 1.2 Netherlands 1. Fabio Jakobsen
6. Julius van den Berg
13. Adriaan Janssen
10/05 NH District Kampioenschap TT Nat. Netherlands 1. Julius van den Berg
2. Ide Schelling
07/05 Flèche Ardennaise 1.2 Belgium 2. Stephen Williams
7. Jan Maas
01/05 Frankfurt U23 1.2U Germany 1. Fabio Jakobsen
5. Adriaan Janssen
25/04-01/05 Tour de Bretagne GC 2.2 France 12. Julius van den Berg
01/05 Tour de Bretagne stage 7 2.2 France 12. Julius van den Berg
30/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 6 2.2 France 6. Julius van den Berg
29/04 Zuidenveld Tour 1.2 Netherlands 8. Fabio Jakobsen
29/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 5 2.2 France 15. Gabriel Cullaigh
28/04 Tour de Bretagne stage 4 2.2 France 15. Hartthijs de Vries
23/04 Ton Dolmans Trofee Nat. Netherlands 5. Adriaan Janssen (leader of Top Competitie)
22/04 Arno Wallaard Memorial 1.2 Netherlands 4. Fabio Jakobsen
15/04 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.2U Belgium 12. Adriaan Janssen
09/04 Circuit des Ardennes stage 3 2.2 France 8. Gabriel Cullaigh
08/04 Omloop van de Braakman Netherlands 1. Adriaan Janssen (new leader of Top Competitie)
08/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen 1.Ncup Belgium 14. Fabio Jakobsen
07/04 Circuit des Ardennes stage 1 2.2 France 4. Stephen Williams
31/03-01/04 Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux GC 2.2 Belgium 13. Hartthijs de Vries
15. Jan Maas
02/04 Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux stage 3a 2.2 Belgium 8. Edoardo Affini
14. Jan Maas
01/04 Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux stage 2 2.2 Belgium 13. Hartthijs de Vries
26/03 Gent-Wevelgem 1.Ncup Belgium 5. Hartthijs de Vries
26/03 Tour de Normandie stage 7 2.2 France 6. Fabio Jakobsen
25/03 Tour de Normandie stage 6 2.2 France 10. Gabriel Cullaigh
24/03 Tour de Normandie stage 5 2.2 France 3. Fabio Jakobsen
23/03 Tour de Normandie stage 4 2.2 France 2. Fabio Jakobsen
22/03 Tour de Normandie stage 3 2.2 France 10. Gabriel Cullaigh
21/03 Tour de Normandie stage 2 2.2 France 1. Fabio Jakobsen
19/03 Houtse Linies Nat. Netherlands 12. Hartthijs de Vries
18/03 Ronde van Groningen Nat. Netherlands 9. Hartthijs de Vries
12/03 Dorpenomloop Rucphen 1.2 Netherlands 2. Fabio Jakobsen
05/03 GP Lillers 1.1 France 8. Gabriel Cullaigh
04/03 Ster van Zwolle Nat. Netherlands 1. Fabio Jakobsen
14. Adriaan Janssen